Vitamin E Oil
What it is
Vitamin E is also known as tocopheryl acetate which is a combination of organic chemical compounds found in many things such as sunflower oil, coconut oil and other natural ingredients. It's widely known in skin and hair care because it acts as a natural preservative. Vitamin E oil is very thick and you do not need to use a lot of it as a time.
What it does
Since vitamin E is known for its anti-inflammation and hair repairing properties, it's widely used all over the world in many products such mostly all of our products. Vitamin E is great to help heal bad scalp and hair issues and will repair overtime with daily use, and even the first use.