Coconut Oil

What it is

MCT oil is an oil that consists of medium chain triglycerides which are a specific fatty acid chain. It is fractionated coconut oil that has a very high amount of these fatty acid chains. These are great for transporting nutrients to the skin and hair quickly. Your body can absorb this very easily and quickly making it ideal for hair and skin care.

 

What it does

The amount of fatty acids that are in MCT oil is perfect for hair conditioning. Another big benefit of how fast it absorbs into the body is giving it something to transport. This is why we utilize MCT oil for our mustache and eyebrow roll-ons. Our growth formula gets absorbed in small, concentrated areas which is perfect for getting hair to re-grow in these spots.